17.8 C
Harrow on the Hill
Monday, May 16, 2022
Home Harrow Council Live: Harrow election results as they happen

Live: Harrow election results as they happen

Polls for the local election in Harrow opened on Thursday, May 5 at 7am and closed 10pm last night.

We’ll be posting the results as we get them today courtesy of Harrow Council.

Counts in Harrow have kicked off this morning with results due throughout the day so stay with us to keep up to date.

You can also follow the results via the Harrow Council twitter feed.


Update: 12:11pm

Harrow Council reveal the overall turnout was 37.85%.


Update: 1:14pm

Wealdstone South results:

Elected Councillors:

Kandy Ann Marie Dolor – Labour
Dean Gilligan – Labour


Update: 2:28pm

Roxbourne results:

Elected Councillors:

Graham Henson – Labour
Maxine Henson – Labour


Update: 3:03pm

Kenton West results:

Elected Councillors:

Vipin Chhotala Mithani – Conservative
Kantilal Dhanji Rabadia – Conservative


Belmont results

Elected Councillors:

Minaxi Parmar – Conservative
Anjana Patel – Conservative


Kenton East results:

Elected Councillors:

Chetna Halal – Conservative
Nitesh Hirani – Conservative
Samir Sumaria – Conservative


Wealdstone North results:

Elected Councillors:

Shahania Choudhury – Labour
Phillip O’Dell – Labour


Marlborough results:

Elected Councillors:

Varsha Parmar – Labour
David Perry – Labour
Antonio Weiss – Labour


Update: 3:18pm

West Harrow results:

Elected Councillors:

Asif Hussain – Labour
Rajeshri Shah – Labour


Update: 3:30pm

Roxeth results

Elected Councillors:

Peymana Assadullah – Labour and Co-operative Party
Rashmi Kalubowila – Labour and Co-operative Party
Jeremy Miles – Labour and Co-operative Party


Edgware results

Elected Councillors:

Nicola Blackman – Conservative
Nitin Parekh – Labour
Yogesh Teli – Conservative


Rayners Lane results

Elected Councillors:

Namachivaya Idaikkadar – Conservative
Krishna Suresh – Labour


Update: 4:02pm

North Harrow results

Elected Councillors:

Christopher Baxter – Conservative
Janet Mote – Conservative


Harrow Weald results:

Elected Councillors:

Ramji Chauhan – Conservative
Stephen Greek – Conservative
Pritesh Patel – Conservative


Greenhill results:

Elected Councillors:

Ghanzanfar Ali – Labour
Daniel Anderson – Labour
Aneka Shah-Levy – Labour


Pinner results

Elected Councillors:

Kanagasabaapathy Kumaran – Conservative
Paul Osborn – Conservative
Norman Stevenson – Conservative


Canons results

Elected Councillors:

Ameet Jogia – Conservative
Amir Moshenson – Conservative


Pinner South results:

Elected Councillors:

June Baxter – Conservative
Hitesh Karia – Conservative
Jean Lammiman – Conservative



Stanmore results

Elected Councillors:

Marilyn Ashton – Conservative
Philip Benjamin – Conservative
Zak Wagman – Conservative



Centenary results:

Elected Councillors:

David Ashton – Conservative
Govind Bharadia – Conservative
Salim Chowdhury – Conservative


Harrow on the Hill results:

Elected Councillors:

Stephen Hickman – Labour
Eden Kulig – Labour


Hatch End results:

Elected councillors:

Matthew Goodwin-Freeman – Conservative
Susan Hall – Conservative


Headstone results:

Elected Councillors:

Simon Brown – Labour
Natasha Proctor – Labour
Sasikala Suresh – Labour